HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 32.005. ABORTION SERVICES RESTRICTED. Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, funds administered under this chapter may not be used to provide abortion services unless the mother's life is in danger.
Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 678, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.