INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1952.109. BURDEN OF PROOF IN DISPUTE. The insurer has the burden of proof in a dispute as to whether a motor vehicle is uninsured.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 727 (H.B. 2017), Sec. 2, eff. April 1, 2007.