INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 2703.051. CERTAIN PROVISIONS REQUIRED. A title insurance policy delivered or issued for delivery in this state to insure an owner of real property must include certain provisions, the form and content of which shall be prescribed by the commissioner, in accordance with this subchapter.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 6, eff. April 1, 2005.