LABOR CODE
Sec. 51.012. PERFORMER EXEMPTION. The commission by rule may authorize the employment of children under 14 years of age as performers in a motion picture or a theatrical, radio, or television production.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.