LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 271.156. NO WAIVER OF IMMUNITY TO SUIT IN FEDERAL COURT. This subchapter does not waive sovereign immunity to suit in federal court.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 604 (H.B. 2039), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2005.