LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 271.023. CONFLICT OF LAWS. To the extent of any conflict, the provisions of Subchapter B, Chapter 44, Education Code, relating to the purchase of goods and services under contract by a school district prevail over this subchapter.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 1383, Sec. 2, eff. June 19, 1999.