LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 271.160. JOINT ENTERPRISE. A contract entered into by a local government entity is not a joint enterprise for liability purposes.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 604 (H.B. 2039), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2005.
SUBCHAPTER J. DESIGN-BUILD PROCEDURES FOR CERTAIN CIVIL WORKS PROJECTS