LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 271.158. NO GRANT OF IMMUNITY TO SUIT. Nothing in this subchapter shall constitute a grant of immunity to suit to a local governmental entity.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 604 (H.B. 2039), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2005.