PARKS AND WILDLIFE CODE
Sec. 1.002. CONSTRUCTION OF CODE. The Code Construction Act (Chapter 311, Government Code) applies to the construction of each provision in this code, except as otherwise expressly provided by this code.
Acts 1975, 64th Leg., p. 1405, ch. 545, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1975. Amended by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 479, Sec. 68, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.
SUBCHAPTER B. PROPERTY OF THE STATE