SPECIAL DISTRICT LOCAL LAWS CODE
Sec. 1020.352. BALLOT. The ballot for an election under this subchapter must be printed to permit voting for or against the proposition: "The dissolution of the Deaf Smith County Hospital District and the transfer of the existing district assets to and the assumption of debts and bond obligations by Deaf Smith County."
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch. 920 (H.B. 3166), Sec. 1.02, eff. April 1, 2009.