SPECIAL DISTRICT LOCAL LAWS CODE
Sec. 1090.303. BALLOT. Beneath the names of the candidates for director of the district, the ballot for an election under this subchapter must provide for voting for or against the following proposition: "The dissolution of the Refugio County Memorial Hospital District and the transfer of the existing hospital facilities to and the assumption of the debts and bond obligations by Refugio County."
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 1139 (H.B. 2619), Sec. 1.01, eff. April 1, 2011.