TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 131.011. DEFINITION. In this subchapter, "interurban electric railway company" means a corporation chartered under the laws of this state to conduct and operate an electric railway between two municipalities in this state.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 85 (S.B. 1540), Sec. 2.03, eff. April 1, 2011.