TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 131.101. APPLICABILITY. This subchapter applies only to a person or corporation owning or operating a street railway in or on the public streets of a municipality with a population of 40,000 or more.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 85 (S.B. 1540), Sec. 2.03, eff. April 1, 2011.