BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 6.155. VOTING OF INTERESTS BY RECEIVER. (a) A receiver may vote an ownership interest standing in the name of the receiver.
(b) A receiver may vote an ownership interest held by or under the control of the receiver without transferring the interest into the receiver's name if the court appointing the receiver authorizes the receiver to vote the interest.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.