CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Sec. 7. ISSUE OF GOVERNOR'S WARRANT OF ARREST; ITS RECITALS. If the Governor decides that the demand should be complied with, he shall sign a warrant of arrest, which shall be sealed with the state seal and be directed to any peace officer or other person whom he may think fit to entrust with the execution thereof. The warrant must substantially recite the facts necessary to the validity of its issuance.