EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 1001.105. TEXAS DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE. The department shall enter into a memorandum of understanding with the Texas Department of Insurance for the development of a curriculum for driving safety courses.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1276, Sec. 6.012(a), eff. Sept. 1, 2003.
Amended by:
Acts 2015, 84th Leg., R.S., Ch. 1044 (H.B. 1786), Sec. 20, eff. September 1, 2015.