EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 31.106. USE OF LOCAL FUNDS. In addition to any instructional material selected under this chapter, a school district or open-enrollment charter school may use local funds to purchase any instructional materials.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 260, Sec. 1, eff. May 30, 1995.
Amended by:
Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., 1st C.S., Ch. 6 (S.B. 6), Sec. 56, eff. July 19, 2011.
SUBCHAPTER D. ADMINISTRATIVE PENALTIES AND PENAL PROVISIONS