FAMILY CODE
Sec. 153.014. VISITATION CENTERS AND VISITATION EXCHANGE FACILITIES. A county may establish a visitation center or a visitation exchange facility for the purpose of facilitating the terms of a court order providing for the possession of or access to a child.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 577, Sec. 1, eff. June 11, 2001.