FAMILY CODE
Sec. 153.192. RIGHTS AND DUTIES OF PARENT APPOINTED POSSESSORY CONSERVATOR. (a) Unless limited by court order, a parent appointed as possessory conservator of a child has the rights and duties provided by Subchapter B and any other right or duty expressly granted to the possessory conservator in the order.
(b) In ordering the terms and conditions for possession of a child by a parent appointed possessory conservator, the court shall be guided by the guidelines in Subchapter E.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20, 1995.