FAMILY CODE
Sec. 153.253. STANDARD POSSESSION ORDER INAPPROPRIATE OR UNWORKABLE. The court shall render an order that grants periods of possession of the child as similar as possible to those provided by the standard possession order if the work schedule or other special circumstances of the managing conservator, the possessory conservator, or the child, or the year-round school schedule of the child, make the standard order unworkable or inappropriate.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20, 1995.