FAMILY CODE
Sec. 153.255. AGREEMENT. The court may render an order for periods of possession of a child that vary from the standard possession order based on the agreement of the parties.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20, 1995.