FAMILY CODE
Sec. 153.257. MEANS OF TRAVEL. In an order providing for the terms and conditions of possession of a child, the court may restrict the means of travel of the child by a legal mode of transportation only after a showing of good cause contained in the record and a finding by the court that the restriction is in the best interest of the child. The court shall specify the duties of the conservators to provide transportation to and from the transportation facilities.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20, 1995.