FAMILY CODE
Sec. 153.071. COURT TO SPECIFY RIGHTS AND DUTIES OF PARENT APPOINTED A CONSERVATOR. If both parents are appointed as conservators of the child, the court shall specify the rights and duties of a parent that are to be exercised:
(1) by each parent independently;
(2) by the joint agreement of the parents; and
(3) exclusively by one parent.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20, 1995.