FAMILY CODE
Sec. 153.075. DUTIES OF PARENT NOT APPOINTED CONSERVATOR. The court may order a parent not appointed as a managing or a possessory conservator to perform other parental duties, including paying child support.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20, 1995.