FAMILY CODE
Sec. 153.135. EQUAL POSSESSION NOT REQUIRED. Joint managing conservatorship does not require the award of equal or nearly equal periods of physical possession of and access to the child to each of the joint conservators.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20, 1995.