FAMILY CODE
Sec. 153.138. CHILD SUPPORT ORDER AFFECTING JOINT CONSERVATORS. The appointment of joint managing conservators does not impair or limit the authority of the court to order a joint managing conservator to pay child support to another joint managing conservator.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20, 1995.
SUBCHAPTER D. PARENT APPOINTED AS POSSESSORY CONSERVATOR