FAMILY CODE
Sec. 153.252. REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION. In a suit, there is a rebuttable presumption that the standard possession order in Subchapter F:
(1) provides reasonable minimum possession of a child for a parent named as a possessory conservator or joint managing conservator; and
(2) is in the best interest of the child.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20, 1995.