FINANCE CODE
Sec. 348.110. DELIVERY OF COPY OF CONTRACT. A retail seller shall:
(1) deliver to the retail buyer a copy of the retail installment contract as accepted by the retail seller; or
(2) mail to the retail buyer at the address shown on the retail installment contract a copy of the retail installment contract as accepted by the retail seller.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1008, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.