GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2253.042. COPY OF AGREEMENT AS NOTICE OF CLAIM FOR UNPAID LABOR OR MATERIAL. A payment bond beneficiary has the option to enclose with the sworn statement of account, as the notice for a claim under a written agreement for payment for public work labor performed or public work material delivered, a copy of the written agreement and a statement of the completion or the value of partial completion of the agreement.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.