GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2253.075. ASSIGNMENT OF CLAIM. A third party to whom a claim is assigned is in the same position as a payment bond beneficiary if notice is given as required by this chapter.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.