GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2256.026. STATUTORY COMPLIANCE. All investments made by entities must comply with this subchapter and all federal, state, and local statutes, rules, or regulations.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1421, Sec. 13, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.
SUBCHAPTER B. MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS