GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2256.019. RATING OF CERTAIN INVESTMENT POOLS. A public funds investment pool must be continuously rated no lower than AAA or AAA-m or at an equivalent rating by at least one nationally recognized rating service.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 402, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995. Amended by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1421, Sec. 11, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.
Amended by:
Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 1004 (H.B. 2226), Sec. 8, eff. June 17, 2011.