GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2259.032. PUBLIC PURPOSE. The issuance of a public security or the use of available money for a self-insurance fund under this subchapter is a public purpose of the governmental unit.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 227, Sec. 5, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.