GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2273.005. CONSTRUCTION OF CHAPTER. This chapter may not be construed to restrict a municipality or county from prohibiting abortion.
Added by Acts 2019, 86th Leg., R.S., Ch. 501 (S.B. 22), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2019.
Redesignated by Acts 2021, 87th Leg., R.S., Ch. 915 (H.B. 3607), Sec. 21.001(52), eff. September 1, 2021.