GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 432.138. CRUELTY AND MALTREATMENT. A person subject to this chapter who is guilty of cruelty toward, or oppression or maltreatment of, any person subject to his order shall be punished as a court-martial directs.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 147, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.