GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 74.101. COURT COORDINATORS. (a) The local administrative judge and each district or statutory county court judge may establish a court coordinator system and appoint a court coordinator for his court to improve justice and expedite the processing of cases through the courts.
(b) Each court coordinator serves at the pleasure of the judge who appointed him.
Added by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 148, Sec. 2.93(a), eff. Sept. 1, 1987.