GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 74.104. COMPENSATION. (a) The judges shall determine reasonable compensation for the court coordinators, subject to approval of the commissioners court.
(b) Upon approval by the commissioners court of the position and compensation, the commissioners court of the county shall provide the necessary funding through the county's budget process. County funds may be supplemented in whole or part through public or private grants.
Added by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 148, Sec. 2.93(a), eff. Sept. 1, 1987.