GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 74.257. APPELLATE REVIEW. A determination made by a trial court judge, the presiding judge of an administrative judicial region, or the judicial committee for additional resources under this subchapter is not appealable or subject to review by mandamus.
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., 1st C.S., Ch. 3 (H.B. 79), Sec. 7.04, eff. January 1, 2012.