GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 74.255. COST OF ADDITIONAL RESOURCES. The cost of additional resources provided for a case under this subchapter shall be paid by the state and may not be taxed against any party in the case for which the resources are provided or against the county in which the case is pending.
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., 1st C.S., Ch. 3 (H.B. 79), Sec. 7.04, eff. January 1, 2012.