GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 791.032. CONSTRUCTION, IMPROVEMENT, AND REPAIR OF STREETS IN MUNICIPALITIES. With the approval of the governing body of a municipality, a local government may enter into an interlocal contract with the municipality to finance the construction, improvement, maintenance, or repair of streets or alleys in the municipality, including portions of the municipality's streets or alleys that are not an integral part of or a connecting link to other roads or highways.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 671, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.