HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 361.087. CONTENTS OF PERMIT. A permit issued under this subchapter must include:
(1) the name and address of each person who owns the land on which the solid waste facility is located and the person who is or will be the operator or person in charge of the facility;
(2) a legal description of the land on which the facility is located; and
(3) the terms and conditions on which the permit is issued, including the duration of the permit.
Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 678, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.