HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 361.066. SUBMISSION OF ADMINISTRATIVELY COMPLETE PERMIT APPLICATION. (a) An applicant must submit any portion of an application that the commission determines is necessary to make the application administratively complete not later than the deadline set by the commission under Subsection (c).
(b) If an applicant does not submit an administratively complete application as required by this section, the application is considered withdrawn, unless there are extenuating circumstances.
(c) The commission by rule shall establish a deadline for the submission of additional information or material after the applicant receives notice from the commission that the information or material is needed to make the application administratively complete.
Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 678, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989. Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 11.40, eff. Sept. 1, 1995; Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 570, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.