HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 361.274. NO PRIOR NOTICE CONCERNING ADMINISTRATIVE ORDER. An administrative order under Section 361.272 does not require prior notice or an adjudicative hearing before the commission. An emergency administrative order may be issued under Subchapter L, Chapter 5, Water Code.
Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 678, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989. Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 11.69, eff. Sept. 1, 1995; Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1072, Sec. 35, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.