INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1101.003. ENTIRE CONTRACT. A life insurance policy must provide that the policy or the policy and the application for the policy constitute the entire contract between the parties.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1419, Sec. 2, eff. June 1, 2003. Amended by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1276, Sec. 10A.204(a), (b), eff. Sept. 1, 2003.