INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1103.151. FORFEITURE. A beneficiary of a life insurance policy or contract forfeits the beneficiary's interest in the policy or contract if the beneficiary is a principal or an accomplice in wilfully bringing about the death of the insured.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1419, Sec. 2, eff. June 1, 2003.