LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 174.106. DESIGNATION OF NEGOTIATOR. A public employer or an association may designate one or more persons to negotiate or bargain on its behalf.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 4, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.