LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 262.033. INJUNCTION. Any property tax paying citizen of the county may enjoin performance under a contract made by a county in violation of this subchapter.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.