NATURAL RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 111.011. REGULATION IN PUBLIC INTEREST. The operation of common carriers covered by this chapter is a business in which the public is interested and is subject to regulation by law.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 2579, ch. 871, art. I, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977.