NATURAL RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 111.015. TRANSPORTATION WITHOUT DISCRIMINATION. Subject to the law and the rules prescribed by the commission, a common carrier shall receive and transport crude petroleum delivered to it for transportation and perform its other related duties without discrimination.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 2580, ch. 871, art. I, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977.