OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 1103.152. APPRAISER CERTIFICATE AND LICENSE CATEGORIES. The board may:
(1) establish certificate and license categories that are consistent with the categories recognized by the Appraiser Qualifications Board; and
(2) prescribe qualifications for each category that are consistent with the qualifications established for that category by the Appraiser Qualifications Board.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1421, Sec. 2, eff. June 1, 2003.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 703 (S.B. 381), Sec. 3, eff. September 1, 2005.