OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 162.157. IMMUNITY. A health care entity or its designated credentials verification organization is immune from liability arising from its reliance on data furnished by the board under this subchapter.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1420, Sec. 14.033(a), eff. Sept. 1, 2001.