OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 351.605. LESSEE ENTITLED TO REMEDIES. A person injured as a result of a violation of Section 351.408, including an optometrist who is a lessee of a manufacturer, wholesaler, or retailer, is entitled to the remedies in Sections 351.602(c)(2), 351.603(b), and 351.604(3).
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.