OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 351.604. DECEPTIVE TRADE PRACTICES. A violation of any of the following sections is actionable under Subchapter E, Chapter 17, Business & Commerce Code:
(1) Section 351.251;
(2) Section 351.403;
(3) Section 351.408;
(4) Section 351.409; or
(5) Section 351.607.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.