PROPERTY CODE
Sec. 82.064. EASEMENT FOR ENCROACHMENTS. To the extent that a unit or common element encroaches on another unit or common element, a valid easement for the encroachment exists. The easement does not relieve a unit owner of liability in case of the owner's wilful misconduct nor relieve a declarant or any other person of liability for failure to adhere to the plats and plans.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 244, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1994.