PARKS AND WILDLIFE CODE
Sec. 11.011. PARKS AND WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT. The Parks and Wildlife Department is established as an agency of the state. It is under the policy direction of the Parks and Wildlife Commission.
Acts 1975, 64th Leg., p. 1405, ch. 541, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1975.