PARKS AND WILDLIFE CODE
Sec. 11.002. POLICY IMPLEMENTATION. The commission shall develop and implement policies that clearly separate the policymaking responsibilities of the commission and the management responsibilities of the director and the department staff.
Added by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 267, art. 1, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1985. Amended by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 968, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 2001.