TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 724.061. ADMISSIBILITY OF REFUSAL OF PERSON TO SUBMIT TO TAKING OF SPECIMEN. A person's refusal of a request by an officer to submit to the taking of a specimen of breath or blood, whether the refusal was express or the result of an intentional failure to give the specimen, may be introduced into evidence at the person's trial.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.