TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 724.018. FURNISHING INFORMATION CONCERNING TEST RESULTS. On the request of a person who has given a specimen at the request of a peace officer, full information concerning the analysis of the specimen shall be made available to the person or the person's attorney.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.