TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 730.0121. DELETION OF INFORMATION REQUIRED IF NOT AUTHORIZED RECIPIENT. An agency by rule shall require a requestor to delete from the requestor's records personal information received from the agency under this chapter if the requestor becomes aware that the requestor is not an authorized recipient of that information.
Added by Acts 2021, 87th Leg., R.S., Ch. 935 (S.B. 15), Sec. 9, eff. June 18, 2021.