TAX CODE
Sec. 162.202. TAX RATE. The diesel fuel tax rate is 20 cents for each net gallon or fractional part on which the tax is imposed under Section 162.201.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 199, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2004.