UTILITIES CODE
Sec. 39.306. NO BYPASS. A financing order shall include terms ensuring that the imposition and collection of transition charges authorized in the order shall be nonbypassable.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 405, Sec. 39, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.