WATER CODE
Sec. 27.042. APPLICABILITY. This subchapter does not apply to the injection of fluid through the use of a Class II injection well as defined by 40 C.F.R. Section 144.6(b) for the primary purpose of enhanced recovery operations.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 224 (S.B. 1387), Sec. 2, eff. September 1, 2009.