UTILITIES CODE
Sec. 105.001. RIGHT TO JUDICIAL REVIEW. (a) Any party to a proceeding before the railroad commission is entitled to judicial review under the substantial evidence rule.
(b) The issue of confiscation is determined by a preponderance of the evidence.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 166, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.