ESTATES CODE
Sec. 251.052. EXCEPTION FOR HOLOGRAPHIC WILLS. Notwithstanding Section 251.051, a will written wholly in the testator's handwriting is not required to be attested by subscribing witnesses.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 680 (H.B. 2502), Sec. 1, eff. January 1, 2014.