TAX CODE
Sec. 171.312. REVIVAL OF CHARTER OR CERTIFICATE OF AUTHORITY AFTER FORFEITURE BY SECRETARY OF STATE. A corporation whose charter or certificate of authority is forfeited under this chapter by the secretary of state is entitled to have its charter or certificate revived and to have its corporate privileges revived if:
(1) the corporation files each report that is required by this chapter and that is delinquent;
(2) the corporation pays the tax, penalty, and interest that is imposed by this chapter and that is due at the time the request under Section 171.313 of this code to set aside forfeiture is made; and
(3) the forfeiture of the corporation's charter or certificate is set aside in a proceeding under Section 171.313 of this code.
Acts 1981, 67th Leg., p. 1707, ch. 389, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1982.