TAX CODE
Sec. 171.302. CERTIFICATION BY COMPTROLLER. After the 120th day after the date that the corporate privileges of a corporation are forfeited under this chapter, the comptroller shall certify the name of the corporation to the attorney general and the secretary of state.
Acts 1981, 67th Leg., p. 1705, ch. 389, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1982.