TAX CODE
Sec. 171.258. REVIVAL OF CORPORATE PRIVILEGES. The comptroller shall revive the corporate privileges of a corporation if the corporation, before the forfeiture of its charter or certificate of authority, pays any tax, penalty, or interest due under this chapter.
Acts 1981, 67th Leg., p. 1705, ch. 389, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1982.